• FREE UK Delivery over £225
  • 028 8676 7977
  • Best Wholesale Prices
  • Safe & Secure

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting our web site. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information.

This privacy policy covers treatment of personally identifiable information collected by Kuratejewellery.com.

At kuratejewellery.com we are committed to protecting your privacy. You can visit our website and its associated pages without giving out any personal information. However, in order to place an order it is necessary to ask for personal information such as your name, address, e-mail address and credit card details. We may use this information to respond to your requests, queries and comments or to contact you via e-mail or mail to inform you of any new products or services we may offer.

We assure you that we will not allow any third Party access or use of this private information without your permission unless this is necessary to fulfill and provide you with the service you require from us.

Where required, this information may include your personal contact information and information on your credit and debit card details. We assure you that we will protect these details from being misused or being taken by users with unauthorised access.

By accessing the services of the kuratejewellery.com website and voluntarily providing us with the requested personal information, you consent to the collection and use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

kuratejewellery.com is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998. Any information you provide will be securely held by jcijewellry.com and/or by the hosts of this website. You have the right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to request a copy of any personal data we hold about you. We reserve the right to charge a small fee for the provision of such information.

By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.

Note, the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this web site only. If you link to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites.

We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. The information you provide is used to fulfill your specific request. This information is only used to fulfill your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists.

The Site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorised transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorised employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this site allow you to opt out of further mailings.

If you have any general enquiries about the Web Site or our Privacy Policy, please contact sales@kuratejewellery.com.

We reserve the right to make changes to this policy. Any changes to this policy will be posted.